ADASC

Aberystwyth District Amateur Swimming Club

Login FormClose

We have 52 guests and no members online

Club Awards

2015

 
Junior Age Group 1
 
Most promising new starters:          
Pahan Rathnayake and Aimee Gorman
 
Best attitude and attendance:         
Efan Sion Davies and Nela Dafydd
 
Best improved stroke/technique:     
Tirion Sherman-Higgs / Catrin Haf
 
Junior Age Group 2
 
Best improved:                            
Joseph Gorman and Holly Jones
 
Best attitude and attendance:        
Jude Coleridge and Lila Evans 
 
Best improved stroke/technique:    
Rubén Meaney / Lleuwen Dafydd
 
Top Age Group:
 
Best improved:                            
Iestyn Watson and Alaw Davies
 
Best attitude and attendance:        
Jacob Massey and Selena Williams
 
Best improved stroke/technique:    
Leanna Williams / Tia Woolley
 
Seniors:
 
Best improved:                                      
Steffan Herdman and Mali Jones 
 
Best attitude and attendance:        
Max Glasser and Bethan Benham
 
Swimmer of the year:                    
Cameron Thomas
 

20142014 Awards

Swimmer of the Year:
Cameron Thomas

Most Promising junior girl (12 and under):
Ffion Duckett

Most Promising junior boy (12 and Under):
Josh Tudor

Best improved boy:
James Payne

Best improved girl : 
Nansi Dingle 

Best attendance and attitude at training (Senior Squads):
Bethan Benham
Ollie Thorogood

Best attendance and attitude at training (Junior Squads):
Dylan Skym
Alaw Davies 

Most Promising New Starter Boy/Girl:
Holly Jones
Joseph Gorman

Head Coach Award:
Tomos Watson

Swimmer to watch in the future:
Sioned Wallwork


2013

Swimmer of the Year:
Robert Wallace 

Most Promising junior girl (12 and under):
Alaw Davies 

Most Promising junior boy (12 and Under):
James Payne 

Best improved boy: 
Cameron Thomas 

Best improved girl : 
Rebecca Glasser 

Best attendance and attitude at training (Senior Squads):
Bethan Benham 
Teilo Courtier Lilley 

Best attendance and attitude at training (Junior Squads):
Owen Drakeley 
Seren Griffith 

Most Promising New Starter Boy/Girl:
Selena and Leanna Williams 
Robert Glasser 

Head Coach Award:
Catrin Skym 

Swimmer to watch in the future:
Cari O’Rourke


2012

Swimmer of the Year:
Teilo Courtier Lilley

Most Promising junior girl (12 and under):
Alaw O'Rourke

Most Promising junior boy (12 and Under):
Thomas Smyth

Best improved boy: 
Morgan Revell

Best improved girl: 
Cari O'Rourke

Best attendance and attitude at training (Senior Squads):
Bethan Benham
Steffan Herdman

Best attendance and attitude at training (Junior Squads):
Sioned Wallwork 
Morgan Revel 

Most Promising New Starter Boy/Girl:
Ilona Hoffman 
Jacob Massey  

Head Coach Award:
Lowri Donnelly 


2011

Swimmer of the Year:
Sion Owen

Most Promising junior girl (12 and under):
Amber Owen

Most Promising junior boy (12 and Under):
Teilo Courtier Lilley

Best improved boy: 
Sion Davies

Best improved girl : 
Bethan Benham

Best attendance and attitude at training (Senior Squads):
Chelsey Cody
Steffan Herdman

Best attendance and attitude at training (Junior Squads):
Catrin Skym
Cameron Thomas

Most Promising New Starter Boy/Girl:
Leire Dafis-Sagarmendi
Lewis Drakeley

Head Coach Award:
Sally Pierce